Home / North Kansas City Schools / Antioch Middle School / North Kansas City Middle School Students Qualify for Tchnology Students Association Nationals

North Kansas City Middle School Students Qualify for Tchnology Students Association Nationals

Middle school students from Antioch, Maple Park and New Mark earned top awards at state competition for the Technology Students Association (TSA), qualifying them to attend nationals this summer in Nashville.

Antioch Middle School TSA

Jacob Bohanon

  • CAD Foundations Level 1
  • Medical Technology Level 1, 1st place
  • Structural Engineering Level 1, 1st place

Kelsey Boucher

  • Children Stories Level 1, 1st place
  • Junior Solar Sprint Level 1, 2nd place
  • Promotional Marketing Level 1

Joran Brensdal

  • Medical Technology  Level 1, 1st place
  • Structural Engineering  Level 1, 1st place
  • Technical Design Level 1, 3rd place

Trey Leeds

  • Children Stories Level 1, 1st place
  • Junior Solar Sprint Level 1, 2nd place
  • Technical Design Level 1, 3rd place

Vihn Nguyen

  • Children Stories Level 1, 1st place
  • Flight Level 1
  • Junior Solar Sprint Level 1, 2nd place

Joseph Shaver

  • Flight Level 1
  • Forensic Technology Level 1, 2nd place
  • Junior Solar Sprint Level 1, 2nd place

Duy Vu

  • CAD Foundations Level 1, 1st place
  • Children Stories Level 1, 1st place
  • Promotional Marketing Level 1, 2nd place

April Withee

  • Children Stories Level 1, 1st place
  • Forensic Technology Level 1, 2nd place
  • Junior Solar Sprint Level 1, 2nd place

Maple Park Middle School TSA

Delainee Divine, Max Ackermann and
Cole Ford

  • Biotechnology, 1st place

Kirstyn Crane, Delainee Divine, Ashton London, Cole Ford and Brayden Lynch

  • Community Service Video, 1st place

Brayden Lynch

  • Promotional Marketing, 1st place

Max Ackermann

  • Promotional Marketing, 3rd place

Cole Ford

  • Electronic Applications, 2nd place

Ashton London

  • Electronic Applications, 3rd place

Kirstyn Crane and Ashton London

  • STEM Animation, 2nd place

Brayden Lynch and Kirstyn Crane

  • Forensic Technology, 3rd place

Delainee Divine, Cole Ford and Brayden Lynch

  • Tech Bowl, 4th place

New Mark Middle School TSA

Mason Gates

  • Career Preparation, 1st place
  • Inventions and Innovations, 1stplace
  • Problem Solving, 1st place
  • Biotechnology, 2nd place
  • Website Design, 2nd place

Murphy Corum

  • Digital Photography, 1st place
  • Environmental Engineering, 1stplace
  • Flight, 2nd place

Lily Rail

  • Digital Photography, 2nd place
  • Website Design, 2nd place

Benton Jenne

  • Inventions and Innovations, 1stplace
  • Junior Solar Sprint, 1st place
  • Problem Solving, 1st place
  • Website Design, 2nd place

Janessa Duce

  • Junior Solar Sprint, 1st place
  • Website Design, 2nd place

About Guest Poster